FRIDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Morrisville at Hartwick, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

SUNY Oneonta vs. Alfred, 4 p.m. at New Paltz

Hartwick at Lycoming, 4 p.m.

Hartwick vs. Elizabethtown, 6 p.m. at Lycoming

SUNY Oneonta vs. Williams, 8 p.m. at New Paltz

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

SUNY Oneonta at Farmingdale State, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Moravia at Bainbridge-Guilford, 7 p.m.

Walton at Tioga, 7 p.m.

Dryden at Unatego, 7 p.m.

Spencer-Van Etten at Sidney, 7 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Valley, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Greene at Afton/Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Delhi at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

Westmoreland at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Cherry Valley-Springfield at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Delhi at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Downsville at Campbell Tournament, 4:15 p.m. at Downsville

Edmeston at Mount Markham Tournament, 5:00 p.m.

Sharon Springs at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Sidney, 4 p.m.

Chenango Valley at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

Morris vs. Margaretville at Downsville Tournament, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Cherry Valley-Springfield at Mount Markham Tournament, 7:00 p.m.

Schenevus at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Sharon Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Susquehanna Valley at Harpursville/Afton, 6:00 p.m.

Delhi at Unadilla Valley, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Sidney at Sherburne-Earlville Tournament, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING AND DIVING

Oneonta at Chenango Forks, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Seton Catholic at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

SATURDAY'S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Wilkes at Hartwick, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

SUNY Oneonta at Hamilton, 11 a.m.

SUNY Cobleskill, Hartwick at Steven A. Warde Invitational, 11 a.m.

SUNY Delhi at Vassar, 10 a.m. 

COLLEGE MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

SUNY Oneonta at Hamilton, 12 p.m.

SUNY Cobleskill, Hartwick at Steven A. Warde Invitational, 11 a.m.

SUNY Delhi at Vassar, 10 a.m. 

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

Clarkson at SUNY Oneonta, 12:30 p.m. (Mayor's Cup)

Susquehanna at Hartwick, 12:30 p.m. (Mayor's Cup)

Mount Holyoke at SUNY Cobleskill, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

St. Lawrence at SUNY Oneonta, 4 p.m. (Mayor's Cup)

Penn State-Harrisburg at Hartwick, 4 p.m. (Mayor's Cup)

SUNY Cobleskill vs. New Paltz at Utica, 1:30 p.m.

Albany Pharm. and Health Sci. at SUNY Delhi, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

SUNY Oneonta at Gwynedd Mercy, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S TENNIS

SUNY Oneonta at St. Joseph's (LI), 1 p.m.

Hartwick at Bard, 1 p.m.

Husson at SUNY Delhi, 12 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

SUNY Oneonta vs. Kean, 1 p.m. at New Paltz

SUNY Oneonta vs. Hamilton, 5 p.m. at New Paltz

Hartwick vs. Alfred State, 11 a.m. at Lycoming

Hartwick vs. Pitt-Bradford, 1 p.m. at Lycoming

SUNY Cobleskill vs. Univ. of Saint Joseph at Mount Holyoke, 12 p.m.

SUNY Cobleskill at Mount Holyoke, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Delhi at Afton/Harpursville, 1:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Afton/Harpursville at Susquehanna Valley, 2:00 p.m.

Davenport at Mayor’s Cup, TBD

Downsville at Campbell Tournament @ Downsville, 12:00 p.m.

Edmeston at Mount Markham Tournament, 10:00 a.m.

Gilboa at Mayor’s Cup, TBD

Stamford at Mayor’s Cup, TBD

South Kortright vs. Franklin at Mayor’s Cup, 6 p.m.

Roxbury at Mayor’s Cup, TBD

Jefferson at Mayor’s Cup, TBD

Lauren’s at Mayor’s Cup, TBD

Morris at Downsville Tournament, TBD

Oneonta at Baldwinsville, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Bainbridge-Guilford at Susquehanna Valley, 11:00 a.m.

Canajoharie at Cooperstown, 5:30 p.m.

Cherry Valley-Springfield at Mount Markham Tournament, TBD

Elmira Notre Dame at Delhi, 1:00 p.m.

Franklin vs. Roxbury at Mayor’s Cup, 4 p.m.

Stamford vs. Margaretville at Mayor’s Cup, 8 p.m.

South Kortright at Mayor’s Cup, TBD

Gilboa at Mayor’s Cup, TBD

Jefferson vs. Laurens at Mayor's Cup, 12 p.m.

Downsville vs. Sullivan West at Flannery Tournament, 10 a.m.

Morris vs. Edmeston at Flannery Tournament, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Edmeston at Oneonta Invitational, TBD

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Sidney at Sherburne-Earlville Tournament, TBD

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Oneonta at Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, 10 a.m.

Recommended for you