THURSDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE GOLF

SUNY Cobleskill at Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Keystone at SUNY Delhi, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Walton at Afton/Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

Jefferson at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Delhi at Greene, 5 p.m.

Milford at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Roxbury at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Gilboa at Windham, 4:15 p.m.

Milford at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Morris at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Susquehanna Valley at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

Stamford at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Afton/Harpursville at Sidney, 5:30 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Oxford, 5:30 p.m.

Deposit/Hancock at Delhi, 5:30 p.m.

Unatego at Walton, 5:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Greene, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING

Adirondack at Cooperstown, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY'S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

King's (Pa.) at Hartwick, 4 p.m.

SUNY Poly at Hartwick, 4 p.m.

SUNY Oneonta vs. Wells at Wells College Tournament, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Afton/Harpursville at Dryden, 7 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Odessa-Montour, 7 p.m.

Delhi at Groton, 7 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Forks, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Afton/Harpursville at Deposit/Hancock, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton, Sidney at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Afton/Harpursville at Greene Tournament, 6 p.m.

Walton at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Bainbridge-Guilford at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Cooperstown at Morrisville-Eaton, 4:30 p.m.

Cherry Valley-Springfield at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Davenport, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Downsville at Oxford Tournament, 5 p.m.

Franklin at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Sharon Springs at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Susquehanna Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Downsville at Oxford Tournament, TBA

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Downsville at Margaretville Tournament, 4 p.m.

Edmeston at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Windham at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Morris at Sharon Springs, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING

Oneonta at Windsor, 5 p.m.

Recommended for you