SATURDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Wilkes at Hartwick, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S CROSS COUNTRY

SUNY Oneonta at Hamilton, 11 a.m.

SUNY Cobleskill, Hartwick at Steven A. Warde Invitational, 11 a.m.

SUNY Delhi at Vassar, 10 a.m. 

COLLEGE MEN’S CROSS COUNTRY

SUNY Oneonta at Hamilton, 12 p.m.

SUNY Cobleskill, Hartwick at Steven A. Warde Invitational, 11 a.m.

SUNY Delhi at Vassar, 10 a.m. 

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Clarkson at SUNY Oneonta, 12:30 p.m. (Mayor’s Cup)

Susquehanna at Hartwick, 12:30 p.m. (Mayor’s Cup)

Mount Holyoke at SUNY Cobleskill, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

St. Lawrence at SUNY Oneonta, 4 p.m. (Mayor’s Cup)

Penn State-Harrisburg at Hartwick, 4 p.m. (Mayor’s Cup)

SUNY Cobleskill vs. New Paltz at Utica, 1:30 p.m.

Albany Pharm. and Health Sci. at SUNY Delhi, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

SUNY Oneonta at Gwynedd Mercy, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

SUNY Oneonta at St. Joseph’s (LI), 1 p.m.

Hartwick at Bard, 1 p.m.

Husson at SUNY Delhi, 12 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

SUNY Oneonta vs. Kean, 1 p.m. at New Paltz

SUNY Oneonta vs. Hamilton, 5 p.m. at New Paltz

Hartwick vs. Alfred State, 11 a.m. at Lycoming

Hartwick vs. Pitt-Bradford, 1 p.m. at Lycoming

SUNY Cobleskill vs. Univ. of Saint Joseph at Mount Holyoke, 12 p.m.

SUNY Cobleskill at Mount Holyoke, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Delhi at Afton/Harpursville, 1:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Afton/Harpursville at Susquehanna Valley, 2:00 p.m.

Davenport at Mayor’s Cup, TBD

Margaretville at Downsville in Campbell Tournament, 12:00 p.m.

Edmeston at Mount Markham Tournament, 10:00 a.m.

Gilboa at Mayor’s Cup, TBD

Stamford at Mayor’s Cup, TBD

South Kortright vs. Franklin at Mayor’s Cup, 6 p.m.

Roxbury at Mayor’s Cup, TBD

Jefferson vs. Laurens at Mayor’s Cup, 2 p.m.

Morris vs. Sullivan West in Campbell Tournament, 12:00 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Bainbridge-Guilford at Susquehanna Valley, 11:00 a.m.

Canajoharie at Cooperstown, 5:30 p.m.

Cherry Valley-Springfield at Mount Markham Tournament, TBD

Elmira Notre Dame at Delhi, 1:00 p.m.

Franklin vs. Roxbury at Mayor’s Cup, 4 p.m.

Stamford vs. Margaretville at Mayor’s Cup, 8 p.m.

South Kortright at Mayor’s Cup, TBD

Gilboa at Mayor’s Cup, TBD

Jefferson vs. Laurens at Mayor’s Cup, 12 p.m.

Downsville vs. Sullivan West at Flannery Tournament, 10 a.m.

Morris vs. Edmeston at Flannery Tournament, 10 a.m.

Oneonta at Baldwinsville, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Edmeston at Oneonta Invitational, TBD

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Sidney at Sherburne-Earlville Tournament, TBD

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Oneonta at Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, 10 a.m.

SUNDAY'S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

SUNY Oneonta vs. Susquehanna, 12 p.m. (Mayor's Cup)

Hartwick vs. Clarkson, 12 p.m. (Mayor's Cup)

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

SUNY Oneonta vs. Penn State Harrisburg, 3:30 p.m. (Mayor's Cup)

Hartwick vs. St. Lawrence, 3:30 p.m. (Mayor's Cup)

SUNY Cobleskill at Utica College, 12 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S TENNIS

SUNY Delhi vs. Thomas, 10 a.m.

MONDAY'S DATEBOOK

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Afton/Harpursville, Sidney vs. G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Deposit/Hancock at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

Oxford at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Susquehanna Valley at Oneonta, 4 p.m. at Oneonta CC

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Afton/Harpursville at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Cincinnatus at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Canajoharie at Cherry Valley-Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

Windham at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Greene at Afton/Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Oxford at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

Cooperstown at TBD, 11:45 a.m.

Delhi at Unadilla Valley 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Windham, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at South Kortright, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Schenevus at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Walton at Owego Apalachin, 7 p.m.

Recommended for you