THURSDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Mitchell at SUNY Delhi, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

SUNY Cobleskill at SUNY Delhi, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Harpursville/Afton at Delhi, 5:30 p.m.

Sidney at Walton, 5:30 p.m.

Unatego at Deposit/Hancock, 5:30 p.m.

Norwich at Oneonta, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Windham at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Cherry Valley-Springfield at Sharon Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Stamford at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Jefferson at South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Delhi at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Hunter-Tannersville at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Gilboa at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Laurens at Milford, TBD

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Bainbridge-Guilford at Sidney, 6:10 p.m.

Roxbury at Windham, 4:15 p.m.

Greene at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Davenport at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

South Kortright at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

Hunters-Tannersville at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Milford at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Chenango Valley at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING AND DIVING

Utica Proctor at Cooperstown, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Oneonta at Seton Catholic, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

SUNY Oneonta at Buffalo State, 6 p.m.

Alfred at Hartwick, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Afton/Harpursville at Windsor, 7 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Deposit/Hancock, 7 p.m.

Oxford at Unadilla Valley, 7 p.m.

Cooperstown/Milford at South Lewis, 7 p.m.

Tioga at Unatego, 7 p.m.

Owego Apalachin, 7 p.m.

Sidney at Dryden, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Afton/Harpursville at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney, Gilbertsville-Mount Upton at Bainbridge-Guilford, 4:30 p.m.

Oxford at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Afton/Harpursville at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Cooperstown at Remsen, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Stamford, 6 p.m.

Sharon Springs at Cherry Valley-Springfield, 7 p.m.

Unatego at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Gilbertsville-Mount Upton at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Afton at Camden Tournament, 5:30 p.m.

Sherburne-Earlville at Sidney (Sidney Tournament), TBD.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Richfield Springs at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Franklin at Gilbertsville-Mount Upton, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Chenango Valley, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Unatego at Susquehanna Valley, 6:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING AND DIVING

Oneonta at Susquehanna Valley, 5:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Sidney at Maine-Endwell, TBD

Recommended for you