today's Datebook

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Onondaga at Delhi, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK

Oneonta at Penn Relays

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Davenport at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Gilboa at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Jefferson at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Afton at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at CV-Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Cooperstown at Waterville, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Cooperstown at Unadilla Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Oxford, Morris vs. Walton at Delhi, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Downsville at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Roxbury at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Afton at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Seton CC, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at CV-Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Cooperstown at Waterville, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Oneonta at Seton, 4 p.m.

Windham at Stamford, 4 p.m.

Margaretville at H-T, 4:15 p.m.

___

FRIDay's Datebook

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Oneonta at Brockport, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Oswego at Oneonta (2), 3 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK

Oneonta at Penn Relays

Region III Meet at SUNY Delhi, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S WATER POLO

Hartwick at CWPA Eastern Championships at Providence, R.I.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Downsville at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

Afton at Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Greene at B-G, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

H-T at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Laurens at CV-S, 4:30 p.m.

Oxford at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Cooperstown at Little Falls, 3:30 p.m.

Sullivan West, Delhi vs. Walton at SUNY Delhi, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Windham at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

South Kortright at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Afton at Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Edmeston at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

Greene at B-G, 4:30 p.m.

H-T at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Laurens at CV-S, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Oxford at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Downsville, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Morris, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Cooperstown at League Tournament, 3 p.m.

Susquehanna Valley at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

B-G at Walton, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Ithaca Relays: Oneonta, 4 p.m.

B-G/A Inside-Out Invitational: Coopertown, Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Tri-Valley Relays at Edmeston, TBA

Trending Video

Recommended for you