TODAY'S DATEBOOK

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

MAC Championships at Unatego, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Sherburne-Earlville at Unadilla Valley/Edmeston, 7 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Greene, 7 p.m.

Waverly at Oneonta, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Section Four Class B Quarterfinal: Dryden at Oneonta at Wright National Soccer Campus, 3 p.m.

Section Four Class C Quarterfinals: Delhi at Marathon, 3:30 p.m.; Seton Catholic at Unatego, 3:30 p.m.; Southern Cayuga at Walton, 3:30 p.m.

Section Four Class D Quarterfinals: Gilbertsville-Mount Upton at Margaretville, 3:30 p.m.; Jefferson at South Kortright, 3:30 p.m.; Hunter-Tannersville at Cherry Valley-Springfield, 3:30 p.m.; Edmeston at Elmira Notre Dame, 6 p.m.

Section Three Class C First Round: Tully at Cooperstown, 3 p.m.

___

SATURDAY'S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY

Region III Championships at Finger Lakes, 10 a.m.

NEAC Championships at Penn State, 11 a.m.

SUNYAC Championships at Oswego, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE EQUESTRIAN

Hartwick Show at Hunter's Rein, 9 a.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Ithaca at Hartwick, noon

Juniata at Oneonta, noon

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Hartwick at Springfield, 6 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

Hartwick at Western Michigan, 1 p.m.

Cobleskill at Wells, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

Cobleskill at Wells, noon

Hamilton at Hartwick, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE SWIMMING

Cobleskill at Mount Saint Mary's, 1 p.m.

Oswego at Oneonta, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Elmira, Hartwick at Cobleskill

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

STAC Championships at Owego, 11 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Frankfort-Schuyler at Cooperstown, noon

Section Four Class C Semifinal: Sidney vs. Newark Valley at Binghamton Alumni Stadium, 1 p.m.

Section Four Class D Semifinal: Delhi vs. Candor at Union-Endicott, 1 p.m.

Section Four Class D Semifinal: Walton vs. Tioga at Union-Endicott, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Section Four Class B Quarterfinal: Trumansburg at Oneonta at Wright National Soccer Campus, 1 p.m.

Section Four Class C Quarterfinals: Bainbridge-Guilford at Elmira Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m.; Unadilla Valley at Walton, 11 a.m.; Unatego at Marathon, 3:30 p.m.

Section Four Class D Quarterfinals: Morris at Milford, 1 p.m.; Schenevus at Gilboa, 2 p.m.; Cherry Valley-Springfield vs. South Kortright, 3:30 p.m.; Gilbertsville-Mount Upton at Davenport, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SWIMMING

Cooperstown at Frontier League Diving Championships at Lowville, 11 a.m.

Trending Video

Recommended for you