TODAY'S Datebook

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Ithaca at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S LACROSSE

Cobleskill at Penn State Abington 4 p.m.

Onondaga at Delhi, 4 p.m.

Stevens at Hartwick, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S LACROSSE

Hartwick at Marywood, 7 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S TENNIS

Delhi at Herkimer, 4 p.m.

Hartwick at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Kings at Oneonta (2), 3 p.m.

Cobleskill at Hamilton, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Jefferson at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

B-G at Oxford, 4:30 p.m.

CV-S at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Deposit at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Morris at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Susquehanna Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Sauquiot Valley at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Greene, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Mount Markham at Cooperstown, 3:30 p.m.

Morris at Oxford, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE

Oneonta at Chenango Valley, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Davenport at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

B-G at Oxford, 4:30 p.m.

CV-S at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Deposit at Sidney, 4:30 p.m.

Milford at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Morris at Laurens, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Susquehanna Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Richfield Springs at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

Sauquoit Valley at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Unadilla Valley at Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

Unatego at Greene, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Worcester at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Oneonta at Norwich, 4 p.m.

Hancock at B-G, 4:15 p.m.

Walton at Sidney, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Owen D. Young, Rome Catholic, Sauquoit Valley at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney, Delhi, Unatego, Oxford at Greene, 4:30 p.m.

___

thursDay's Datebook

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Onondaga at Delhi, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK

Oneonta at Penn Relays

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Davenport at Downsville, 4:15 p.m.

Gilboa at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Jefferson at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Afton at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at CV-S, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Cooperstown at Waterville, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Cooperstown at Unadilla Valley, 3:30 p.m.

Oxford, Morris vs. Walton at SUNY Delhi, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Downsville at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Roxbury at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Afton at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Seton Catholic Central, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at Cherry Valley-Springfield, 4:30 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Walton, 4:30 p.m.

Cooperstown at Waterville, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at Edmeston, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Oneonta at Seton, 4 p.m.

Windham at Stamford, 4 p.m.

Margaretville at H-T, 4:15 p.m.

Trending Video

Recommended for you