TODAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Cobleskill at Morrisville (2), 3 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Oneonta at Hartwick, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Union at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK

Penn Relays: Oneonta, 1 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Davenport at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Downsville at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

South Kortright at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

Deposit at Delhi, 4:30 p.m.

CV-S at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Windsor at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE

Maine-Endwell at Oneonta, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Downsville at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

Gilboa at Davenport, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Germantown, 4:15 p.m.

CV-S at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Davenport at Windham, 4 p.m.

Roxbury at Margaretville, 4 p.m.

Stamford at Andes, 4 p.m.

Cooperstown at Little Falls, 4:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Oneonta, 4:30 p.m.

FRIDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Brockport at Oneonta, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Oneonta at Union (2), 3 p.m.

COLLEGE TRACK

Penn Relays: Oneonta, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Roxbury at Jefferson, 4:15 p.m.

Windham at Margaretville, 4:15 p.m.

South Kortright at H-T, 4:15 p.m.

Stamford at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Edmeston at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Greene at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Hancock at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Morrisville-Eaton at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Susquehanna Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Oxford at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at B-G, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GOLF

Cooperstown at Delhi, 3:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Gilboa at Stamford, 4:15 p.m.

H-T South Kortright, 4:15 p.m.

Jefferson at Roxbury, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville at Windham, 4:15 p.m.

Edmeston at Worcester, 4:30 p.m.

Franklin at Schenevus, 4:30 p.m.

G-MU at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Greene at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Hancock at Unatego, 4:30 p.m.

Laurens at Milford, 4:30 p.m.

Morrisville-Eaton at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

Oneonta at Susquehanna Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Oxford at Afton, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at B-G, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Harpursville, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Oneonta at Johnson City, 4 p.m.

Oxford at Sidney, 4:15 p.m.

Walton at B-G, 4:15 p.m.

Holland Patent at Cooperstown, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Oneonta at Ithaca, 4:15 p.m.

Morrisville-Eaton Invite: Cooperstown, Unadilla Valley, Unatego, 5 p.m.

Trending Video