TODAY'S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Brockport at Oneonta, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

Oneonta at New Paltz, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S TENNIS

ITA National Tournament: Oneonta vs. TBA

COLLEGE WOMEN'S TENNIS

New York State Division III Championships at Ithaca

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Hartwick Tournament: Hartwick vs. Utica 6 p.m.; Hartwick vs. Hamilton, 8 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Newark Valley Invitational: Delhi, Walton, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Walton at Afton, 4:15 p.m.

Hancock at Sidney, 4:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Oneonta at Dryden, 7 p.m.

Unadilla Valley/Edmeston at Sidney, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Windham at Loudonville Christian, 4:15 p.m.

Margaretville vs. Milford at Wright National Soccer Campus, 4:15 p.m.

Jefferson at Gilboa, 4:15 p.m.

Edmeston at G-MU, 4:30 p.m.

Walton at Delhi at Dave Kelly Field, 4:30 p.m.

Sidney at Unadilla Valley, 4:30 p.m.

Remsen at Richfield Springs, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Margaretville vs. Milford at Wright National Soccer Campus, 4:15 p.m.

Owego at Oneonta, 7 p.m.

Delhi at Unatego, 7 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SWIMMING

Oneonta at Cooperstown, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Delhi at Deposit, 7 p.m.

___

SATURDAY'S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY

Rochester University Invitational: Delhi, 11 a.m.

Connecticut College Invitational: Oneonta, 11 a.m.

CCOC Championships: Hartwick, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Utica at Hartwick, noon

Geneseo at Oneonta, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Hartwick at Utica, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S SOCCER

New Paltz at Oneonta, 1 p.m.

Hudson Valley at Delhi, 1 p.m.

St. Joseph at Cobleskill, 2 p.m.

Hartwick at Akron, 7:30 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN'S SOCCER

Delhi at Genesee, 2 p.m.

St. John Fisher at Hartwick, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN'S TENNIS

ITA National Tournament: Oneonta vs. TBA

COLLEGE WOMEN'S TENNIS

New York State Division III Championships at Ithaca

COLLEGE WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL

Hartwick Tournament: Hartwick vs. Plattsburgh, noon; Championship/Consolation, 2 p.m.

Delhi at Hudson Valley, 5 p.m.

NEAC Tournament: Cobleskill, Gallaudet, Keuka, Penn State Abington, Cazenovia at Penn State Harrisburg

Salisbury Tournament: Oneonta vs. TBA, 10 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Greenman Memorial Invitational: Oneonta, 10 a.m.

Chittenango Invitational: Cooperstown

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Sidney at Walton, 10 a.m.

SV Boosters Tournament at Sauquoit Valley: Consolation, TBA; Championship

SV Boosters Tournament: Cooperstown vs. TBA at Sauqoit Valley

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Unatego at Chenango Forks, 1:30 p.m.

Walton at Harpursville, 1:30 p.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Delhi, 1:30 p.m.

Waterville at Cooperstown, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Davenport vs. Windham at Hunter Elementary, 10 a.m.

G-MU at Franklin, 11 a.m.

Cooperstown at Frankfort-Schuyler, 11 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Worcester at Franklin, 1 p.m.

Edmeston at Morris, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Afton at Unatego, 10 a.m.

PREP FOOTBALL

Gattaca at Milford Academy, 1 p.m.

Trending Video

Recommended for you