Unatego junior wrestler Kevin Thayer won a championship and teammates Austin Ryan and Codie Nichols placed second Saturday as the host Spartans finished third in the 14-team Dan Wickham Classic.

Thayer earned a 7-5 decision over Rondout Valley's Ian Morse in the 138-pound championship match for Unatego's A team, which amassed 149.5 points. General Brown won the team title with 201 points, followed by Rome Free Academy at 165.5.

Other local teams included fourth-place Walton (142 points), ninth-place Delhi (84.5) and Unadilla Valley, which finished 11th with 61 points. Unatego also entered a B squad that finished 13th with 21 points, 12 ahead of last-place Binghamton.

Thayer also won Most Outstanding Wrestler honors for his 3-0 record, which included a 15-0 technical fall over Montrose's Jake Blum in the quarterfinals and a 16-3 major decision in the semifinals over Luke Evans of Monticello.

Ryan fell, 6-3, to RV's John Hodes in the 120-pound title match. General Brown's Nathan Silverthorn pinned Nichols 27 seconds into the final period of their championship match at 145 pounds.

Other local champions were UV's Dustin Badger, Delhi's Cody Lafever and Walton's Mike Beers.

Badger beat Lowville's Tim Fargo, 7-5 in overtime, for the 132-pound crown. Lafever pinned Joe Birchenough, also of Lowville, 2:55 into the 170-pound final. Beers won the 182-pound title, pinning General Brown's Colton Erb in 1:17.

Walton also received runner-up finishes from Dylan Wood (99 pounds) and Logan Robinson (106). Wood fell, 15-8, to Rome Free Academy's Dandre Norman, and Robinson dropped a 9-1 decision to General Brown's Ryan Snow.

Delhi's Mike Neumann also reached the championship round but was pinned 2:55 into the 160-pound final by Tyler Silverthorn of General Brown.

Unatego's Riley Hanrahan and Delhi's Brian Ingram contributed thirds at 160 and 195 pounds, respectively. Hanrahan beat Walton's Shane Hammond, 10-3, and Ingram pinned UV's Alex Avolio in 2:52.

The Spartans will wrestle Tuesday in a Midstate Athletic Conference dual meet at Sidney.

Dan Wickham Classic

Saturday at Unatego

Team scores: 1, General Brown 201; 2, Rome Free Academy 165.5; 3, Unatego A 149.5; 4, Walton 142; 5, Lowville 120; 6, Rondout Valley 104.5; 7, Harpursville 103; 8, Montrose, Pa. 92.5; 9, Delhi 84.5; 10, Monticello 73; 11, Unadilla Valley 61; 12, Marcellus 49; 13, Unatego B 21; 14, Binghamton 9.

Most Outstanding Wrestler: Kevin Thayer (Unatego), 138 pounds.

CHAMPIONSHIPS

99 _ Dandre Norman (RFA) dec. Dylan Wood (W) 15-8.

106 _ Ryan Snow (GB) major dec. Logan Robinson (W) 9-1.

113 _ Aaron Grochowski (Montr) pinned Jacob Andrews (H) 3:56.

120 _ John Hodes (RV) dec. Austin Ryan (Unat) 6-3.

126 _ Antonio DeLuco (RFA) dec. Brian Lear (GB) 7-1.

132 _ Dustin Badger (UV) dec. Tim Fargo (L) 7-5 ot.

138 _ Kevin Thayer (Unat) dec. Ian Morse (RV) 7-5.

145 _ Nathan Silverthorn (GB) pinned Codie Nichols (Unat) 4:27.

152 _ Paul Sommer (RV) dec. Joshua Knapp (RFA) 11-9.

160 _ Tyler Silverthorn (GB) pinned Mike Neumann (D) 2:55.

170 _ Cody Lafever (D) pinned Joe Birchenough (L) 2:55.

182 _ Mike Beers (W) pinned Colton Erb (GB) 1:17.

195 _ Corey Gaffney (GB) dec. Zach Pitre (GB) 5-3.

220 _ Nick Moore (Montr) pinned Tim Ross (H) 3:47.

285 _ Brandon Fayle (L) pinned Alex Martin (RFA) 1:42.

CONSOLATION FINALS

99 _ Madison Hoover (H) pinned Garrett Fields (GB) 4:10.

106 _ Zach Ruggles (Mar) pinned Ryan McMahon (H) 1:26.

113 _ Collin Newman (RFA) dec. Jonathan Nace (RV) 9-2.

120 _ James Redpath (RFA) dec. Victor Vargas (Monti) 4-0.

126 _ David-Michael Robinson (H) pinned Eric Morse (RV) 2:54.

132 _ Cameron Cole (GB) dec. Joe Brown (D) 5-4.

138 _ Luke Evans (Monti) dec. Ray James (W) 8-4.

160 _ Riley Hanrahan (Unat) dec. Shane Hammond (W) 10-3.

170 _ Austin Moyer (GB) dec. Nathan Wilsey (Unat) 11-6.

182 _ Brendon VanEtten (H) dec. Lymen Mecca (L) 7-4.

195 _ Brian Ingram (D) pinned Alex Avolio (UV) 2:52.

220 _ Zach Thomason (RFA) pinned Benjamin Smith (GB) 2:33.

285 _ Mike DAbbraccio (Monti) pinned Joe Hahn (W) 2;43.

FIFTH-PLACE MATCHES

99 _ Kalvin Abrams (UV) dec. Ben Hood (Mar) 5-0.

106 _ Brandon Swift (Montr) pinned Chawn Neal (Monti) 4:34.

113 _ Danny Kelly (RV) tech. fall Elissa Gelati (UV) 16-0.

138 _ Tyler Olson (UV) dec. Kent Krymowski (B) 9-2.

145 _ Jacob Curry (L) dec. Kyle Constable (W) 11-6.

160 _ Jacob Thomas (L) dec. Jacob Thomas (L) 4-2.

170 _ AJ Thomas (L) pinned Seth Deruggiero (RV) 4:17.

182 _ Trevor Thompkins (Montr) pinned John Dunn (Mar) 3:37.

195 _ Eddie Castillo (W) pinned Jesus Avila (Montr) 2:48.

220 _ Mel Kerstetter (W) forfeit Roger Cecconi (L).

285 _ Bradey Bean (Unat) dec. George Zamorski (Montr) 1-0 ot.

SEMIFINALS

99 _ Dylan Wood (W) dec. Madison Hoover (H) 1-0; Dandre Norman (RFA) pinned Garrett Fields (GB) 3:04.

106 _ Ryan Snow (GB) pinned Ryan McMahon (H) :39; Logan Robinson (W) pinned Zach Ruggles (Mar) 5:24.

113 _ Jacob Andrews (H) dec. Jonathan Nace (RV) 1-0; Aaron Grochowski (Montr) pinned Collin Newman (RFA) :59.

120 _ Austin Ryan (Unat) pinned Victor Vargas (Monti) 4;34; John Hodes (RV) pinned James Redpath (RFA) 1:01.

126 _ Antonio DeLuco (RFA) pinned Eric Morse (RV) 1:42; Brian Lear (GB) dec. David-Michael Robinson (H) 10-6.

132 _ Tim Fargo (L) pinned Lucas DeJoy (Unat) 2:43; Dustin Badger (UV) major dec. Cameron Cole (GB) 9-1.

138 _ Ian Morse (RV) tech. fall Ray James (W) 16-0; Kevin Thayer (Unat) major dec. Luke Evans (Monti) 16-3.

145 _ Codie Nichols (Unat) tech. fall Jacob Curry (L) 17-1; Nathan Silverthorn (GB) pinned Ryan Marszal (Unat) :50.

152 _ Paul Sommer (RV) dec. Collin Ellis (D) 10-9; Joshua Knapp (RFA) dec. Leland Slawson (Unat) 5-2.

160 _ Tyler Silverthorn (GB) pinned Jacob Thomas (L) 3:21; Mike Neumann (D) pinned Riley Hanrahan (Unat) 5:16.

170 _ Cody Lafever (D) pinned AJ Thomas (L) 1:17; Joe Birchenough (L) pinned Nathan Wilsey (Unat) :37.

182 _ Colton Erb (GB) dec. Lymen Mecca (L) 7-3; Dawson Beers (W) tech. fall Brendon VanEtten (H) 16-0.

195 _ Corey Gaffney (GB) pinned Eddie Castillo (W) 3:42; Zach Pitre (GB) pinned Brian Ingram (D) 5:47.

220 _ Nick Moore (Montr) pinned Roger Cecconi (L) 2:38; Tim Ross (H) pinned Zach Thomason (RFA) 3:17.

285 _ Brandon Fayle (L) pinned George Zamorski (Montr) :22; Alex Martin (RFA) pinned Mike DAbbraccio (Monti) 3:01.

QUARTERFINALS

99 _ Dylan Wood (W) pinned Conner Steria (L) 2:40; Madison Hoover (H) pinned Kalvin Abrams (UV) 1:13; Garrett Fields (GB) tech. fall Holden Smith (Unat) 18-2, 4:41; Dandre Norman (RFA) pinned Ben Hood (Mar) 2:54.

106 _ Ryan Snow (GB) pinned Brandon Swift (Montr) :31; Ryan McMahon (H) pinned Bradley Curry (L) 3:45; Logan Robinson (W) pinned Chawn Neal (Monti) :54.

113 _ Aaron Grochowski (Montr) tech. fall Dakota Allen (W) 17-0, 3:00; Collin Newman (RFA) pinned Danny Kelly (RV) 3:17; Jonathan Nace (RV) pinned Elissa Gelati (UV) :48.

120 _ John Hodes (RV) major dec. Josh Santiago (RV) 12-3; James Redpath (RFA) tech. fall Zach Baird (Unat) 19-1, 6:00; Victor Vargas (Monti) pinned Jesse Coleman (Unat) 2:26; Austin Ryan (Unat) pinned Tim Strouse (RFA) 1:03.

126 _ Brian Lear (GB) pinned Gary Parks (Montr) 1:23; David-Michael Robinson (H) pinned Shawn Widrick (L) 3:01; Eric Morse (RV) pinned Selena Melendez (Monti) 1:50; Antonio DeLuco (RFA) pinned Jake DeJoy (Unat) :48.

132 _ Tim Fargo (L) pinned Justin Mattice (D) 4:51; Lucas DeJoy (Unat) dec. Mike Madonia (RFA) 5-1; Cameron Cole (GB) dec. Joe Brown (D) 5-1; Dustin Badger (UV) dec. Steven Demastrlo (Monti) 9-5.

138 _ Kevin Thayer (Unat) tech. fall Jake Blum (Montr) 15-0, 2:58; Luke Evans (Monti) pinned Russell Cobane (D) 1:20; Ray James (W) pinned Kent Krymowski (B) 2:30; Ian Morse (RV) pinned Nicco Springer (GB) :52.

145 _ Codie Nichols (Unat) pinned Lawrence Gipe (UV) 1:01; Jacob Curry (L) dec. Kyle Constable (W) 12-8; Ryan Marszal (Unat) major dec. Matt Dempsey (Mar) 11-2; Nathan Silverthorn (GB) pinned Jon Doherty (Monti) 1:22.

152 _ Paul Sommer (RV) pinned Michael Duffer (L) 3:11; Collin Ellis (D) major dec. Peter Will (GB) 15-3; Joshua Knapp (RFA) pinned Jimmy Copeland (W) 1:45; Leland Slawson (Unat) dec. Kevin Morrissey (Mar) 5-3.

160 _ Riley Hanrahan (Unat) dec. Abe Tabolt (L) 8-7; Mike Neumann (D) pinned Shane Hammond (W) :24; Jacob Thomas (L) dec. Deven Baslock (RV) 11-10; Tyler Silverthorn (GB) tech. fall Adam Kaiser (Montr) 18-2.

170 _ Nathan Wilsey (Unat) pinned Austin Moyer (GB) 2:40; Joe Birchenough (L) pinned Devon MacDermott (H) :51; AJ Thomas (L) pinned Dusty Carroll (H) 3:40; Cody Lafever (D) tech. fall Robert Fragapane (RFA) 16-0.

182 _ Brendon VanEtten (H) major dec. John Dunn (Mar) 12-4; Lymen Mecca (L) pinned Trevor Thompkins (Montr) 1:41.

195 _ Eddie Castillo (W) pinned Jesus Avila (Montr) :26; Zach Pitre (GB) tech. fall Alex Avolio (UV) 18-3.

220 _ Zach Thomason (RFA) pinned Benjamin Smith (GB) :27; Roger Cecconi (L) pinned Mel Kerstetter (W) 1:18.

285 _ Brandon Fayle (L) pinned Bradey Bean (Unat); George Zamorski (Montr) pinned Rudy Aguilar (RV) 3:49; Mike DAbbraccio (Monti) pinned Brendan Copeland (RV) :38; Alex Martin (RFA) pinned Joe Hahn (W) :50.

CNY Tournament

Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton junior Mark Viviano moved up a weight class and earned the only local title during the Central New York Tournament at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill.

Viviano won the 195-pound crown with a 4-0 decision over Windsor's Jesse Angevine. His championship run included a 7-1 semifinal decision over Holland Patent's Ryan Crego and a quarterfinal pin of New Hartford's Josh Shipley in 1:42.

Viviano won the 182-pound title at the Oneonta Rotary-Ross Cordell Tournament on Jan. 7 at Oneonta High. His championship this past Saturday helped the Bears to the best local team finish as B-G/A placed ninth with 86.5 points. The Bears also got a runner-up finish from another reigning Cordell champion as junior Jesse Griswold fell, 5-2, to Adam Greene in the 138-pound final.

Justin Cirigliano contributed a third for B-G/A, winning his 132-pound consolation final against VVS's Jon Hudson, 3-0. The Bears also got a fourth from Josh Akshar, who dropped a 3-2 decision in double-overtime at 152 pounds to Gage Patry of VVS.

Michael Boyle (113) and Jacob Miller (138) placed fourth for Cooperstown, which had 32.5 points to finish 14th in the 23-team tournament. Boyle fell, 7-4, to New Hartford's Daniel Fancett and Miller lost his third-place match, 9-8, to Camden's Cody Sullivan.

Holland Patent won the team title with 154 points, one ahead of Camden and eight more than Chenango Valley.

Camden's Natalio McCormick, who won the 126-pound crown, earned Most Outstanding Wrestler accolades.

CNY TOURNAMENT

Saturday at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Team scores: 1, Holland Patent 154; 2, Camden 153; 3, Chenango Valley 146; 4, Vernon-Verona-Sherrill 128.5; 5, Dolgeville 118; 6, Windsor 108.5; 7, Adirondack 101; 8, New Hartford 91; 9, Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton 86.5; 10, Sherburne-Earlville 69; 11, Morrisville-Eaton 53; 12, Ilion 48; 13, Whitesboro 40; 14, Cooperstown 32.5; 15, Union-Endicott 32; 16, Oneida 29.5; 17, Mohawk 28; 18, Herkimer 24; T18, Little Falls 24; 20, Massena 12; 21, Utica Proctor 10; 22, Poland 0; T22, Waterville 0.

Most Outstanding Wrestler: Natalio McCormick (Camden), 126 pounds.

CHAMPIONSHIPS

99 _ Alex Herringshaw (HP) dec. Dempsey King (NH) 5-3.

106 _ Tory King (NH) dec. Billy Liberati (CV) 5-0.

113 _ Ben Nastovski (D) dec. Nate Hayes (Win) 5-0.

120 _ Pat Webster (A) pinned Garrett Mitchell (Cam) :37.

126 _ Natalio McCormic (Cam) dec. Dustin Greene (CV) 3-1.

132 _ Jessy Williams (Win) dec. Matthew Herringshaw (HP) 4-3.

138 _ Adam Greene (CV) dec. Jesse Griswold (BGA) 5-2.

145 _ Kyle Halliday (CV) dec. Tyler Spann (A) 5-4.

152 _ Kaleb Smith (D) pinned Travis Eberley (Whi) 1:41.

160 _ Matt Fisher (O) pinned Joel Grychewicz (CV) 3:10.

170 _ Lane Frost (VVS) dec. Kasey Foster (D) 3-0.

182 _ Devin Riegler (A) pinned Brandon Lake (HP) 1:22.

195 _ Mark Viviano (BGA) dec. Jesse Angevine (Win) 4-0.

220 _ Matt Abbott (Win) dec. Josh Langley (HP) 3-2.

285 _ Brian Ervin (VVS) pinned Wyatt Morris (ME) 1:20.

CONSOLATION FINALS

99 _ Ryan O'Rourke (A) dec. Dennis Hilts (Cam) 4-2.

106 _ Matthew Bristol (Cam) tech. fall Andrew Messina (LF) 3:44.

113 _ Daniel Fancett (NH) dec. Michael Boyle (Coop) 7-4.

120 _ Anthony Colon (CV) dec. Sean McKenna (NH) 5-3.

126 _ Triston Engle (D) dec. John Mazza (Moh) 10-7.

132 _ Justin Cirigliano (BGA) dec. Jon Hudson (VVS) 3-0.

138 _ Cody Sullivan (Cam) dec. Jacob Miller (Coop) 9-8.

145 _ Thomas Confer (Cam) dec. Michael Vreeland (ME) 3-2.

152 _ Gage Patry (VVS) dec. Josh Akshar (BGA) 3-2 2ot.

160 _ Taylor Short (HP) pinned Nathan Walts (VVS) 2:17.

170 _ Dillon Mosher (CV) dec. Matt Grogan (HP) 8-1.

182 _ Luke Zakrajsek (Win) major dec. Joseph Aiello (Herk) 10-1.

195 _ Garrett Duvall (SE) dec. Ryan Crego (HP) 4-1.

220 _ Cody Santiago (SE) dec. Lucas Depofi (UE) 3-1.

285 _ Brandon Yager (I) pinned Ian Radell (Cam) 1:48.

FIFTH-PLACE MATCHES

99 _ Hunter Owen (SE) dec. Ryan Zawtocki (Herk) 11-9.

106 _ Noah Handy (D) pinned Andrew Coffin (I) 4:24.

113 _ Zack Bendick (UE) pinned Mike Bondarchuk (Whi) :59.

120 _ Kasey Proper (VVS) injury def. Kyle Hughes (UE).

126 _ Isaiah Perry (Mass) major dec. Seth Rood (Moh) 16-5.

132 _ Barney Prince (ME) dec. Matthew Haddad (Utica Proctor) 7-1.

138 _ Simon Breckenridge (VVS) forfeit Christian Rivera (Whi).

145 _ Corey Burnett (BGA) tech. fall Jimmy Doolittle (D) 5:00.

152 _ Jack Buell (SE) dec. Landry Cook (I) 9-3.

160 _ Rich Rinaldi (Moh) dec. Richard Lyon (D) 6-5.

170 _ Cody Church (I) pinned Sebastian Best (Cam) 4:49.

182 _ Thad Casler (Cam) major dec. Jim Laurenzo (NH) 13-0.

195 _ Tyler McLean (LF) dec. Kevin Segit (Coop) 11-10.

220 _ Jake Holcomb (ME) injury def. Carter Kimball (VVS).

285 _ Tom Cleveland (SE) pinned Lonnie Harris (HP) 2:36.

SEMIFINALS

99 _ Dempsey King (NH) pinned Ryan O'Rourke (A) 4:48; Alex Herringshaw (HP) pinned Dennis Hilts (Cam) 5:03.

106 _ Tory King (NH) dec. Matthew Bristol (Cam) 6-4 ot; Billy Liberati (CV) pinned Andrew Messina (LF) 3:48.

113 _ Nate Hayes (Win) dec. Daniel Fancett (NH) 1-0; Ben Nastovski (D) dec. Michael Boyle (Coop) 11-8.

120 _ Garrett Mitchell (Cam) dec. Sean McKenna (NH) 3-2; Pat Webster (A) pinned Kyle Hughes (UE) :29.

126 _ Dustin Greene (CV) dec. Triston Engle (D) 8-7; Natalio McCormic (Cam) dec. Isaiah Perry (Mass) 7-2.

132 _ Jessy Williams (Win) pinned Jon Hudson (VVS) 1:25; Matthew Herringshaw (HP) pinned Justin Cirigliano (BGA) 4:26.

138 _ Adam Greene (CV) dec. Cody Sullivan (Cam) 6-4; Jesse Griswold (BGA) dec. Christian Rivera (Whi) 4-1.

145 _ Tyler Spann (A) dec. Corey Burnett (BGA) 2-0; Kyle Halliday (CV) dec. Michael Vreeland (ME) 6-0.

152 _ Travis Eberley (Whi) pinned Jack Buell (SE) 1:59; Kaleb Smith (D) major dec. Landry Cook (I) 16-4.

160 _ Matt Fisher (O) pinned Rich Rinaldi (Moh) 3:54; Joel Grychewicz (CV) pinned Nathan Walts (VVS) 5:20.

170 _ Kasey Foster (D) dec. Dillon Mosher (CV) 9-7; Lane Frost (VVS) dec. Matt Grogan (HP) 10-8.

182 _ Brandon Lake (HP) pinned Joseph Aiello (Herk) 1:08; Devin Riegler (A) dec. Luke Zakrajsek (Win) 12-6.

195 _ Jesse Angevine (Win) dec. Garrett Duvall (SE) 8-5; Mark Viviano (BGA) dec. Ryan Crego (HP) 7-1.

220 _ Josh Langley (HP) dec. Lucas Depofi (UE) 4-3; Matt Abbott (Win) dec. Cody Santiago (SE) 6-5 2ot.

285 _ Brian Ervin (VVS) pinned Ian Radell (Cam) 2:31; Wyatt Morris (ME) dec. Brandon Yager (I) 6-0.

QUARTERFINALS

99 _ Dempsey King (NH) tech. fall Hunter Owen (SE) 2:30; Ryan O'Rourke (A) pinned Daniel Fox (D) 3:36; Dennis Hilts (Cam) pinned Ryan Zawtocki (Herk) 5:10; Alex Herringshaw (HP) pinned Austin Carr (BGA) :55.

106 _ Billy Liberati (CV) pinned Andrew Coffin (I) 1:28; Andrew Messina (LF) pinned Connor Weiss (A) :48; Matthew Bristol (Cam) pinned Noah Handy (D) 5:18; Tory King (NH) pinned Jacob White (HP) 3:34.

113 _ Nate Hayes (Win) dec. Joe Hennessey (A) 6-0; Daniel Fancett (NH) pinned Zack Bendick (UE) 5:22; Ben Nastovski (D) pinned Brett Finch (Cam) 1:50; Michael Boyle (Coop) dec. Mike Bondarchuk (Whi) 10-6.

120 _ Sean McKenna (NH) pinned Zack Steele (Herk) 1:51; Garrett Mitchell (Cam) pinned Anthony Colon (CV) 3:04; Kyle Hughes (UE) dec. Kasey Proper (VVS) 4-3; Pat Webster (A) pinned Andrew Burch (I) :14.

126 _ Dustin Greene (CV) dec. Matt Kenyon (Win) 6-2; Triston Engle (D) major dec. John Mazza (Moh) 9-0; Isaiah Perry (Mass) pinned Hunter Roberts (ME) 5:12; Natalio McCormic (Cam) major dec. Josh Evans (HP) 14-2.

132 _ Matthew Herringshaw (HP) injury def. Tony Karam (NH); Justin Cirigliano (BGA) dec. Matthew Haddad (Utica Proctor) 11-6; Jon Hudson (VVS) dec. Barney Prince (ME) 5-4 rideout; Jessy Williams (Win) pinned Tyler Campbell (Cam) :48.

138 _ Adam Greene (CV) pinned Xavian Hughes (UE) 1:55; Cody Sullivan (Cam) major dec. Jacob Miller (Coop) 14-3; Christian Rivera (Whi) dec. Simon Breckenridge (VVS) 9-4; Jesse Griswold (BGA) pinned Tyler Brown (I) 1:46.

145 _ Tyler Spann (A) pinned Jimmy Doolittle (D) 4:10; Corey Burnett (BGA) pinned Ed Knamm (HP) :55; Michael Vreeland (ME) dec. Thomas Confer (Cam) 5-4; Kyle Halliday (CV) pinned Matt Kitstner (Win) 1:40.

152 _ Travis Eberley (Whi) dec. Gage Patry (VVS) 7-5; Jack Buell (SE) pinned Marc Grogan (HP) 4:19; Landry Cook (I) pinned Jake Mayden (Cam) 3:25; Kaleb Smith (D) dec. Josh Akshar (BGA) 11-6.

160 _ Nathan Walts (VVS) pinned James Koperda (A) 2:58; Joel Grychewicz (CV) pinned Taylor Short (HP) 1:46; Rich Rinaldi (Moh) pinned Richard Lyon (D) 5:59; Matt Fisher (O) tech. fall Dalton Sopchak (SE) 4:25.

170 _ Dillon Mosher (CV) pinned Bill Bridge (Wat) 1:51; Kasey Foster (D) pinned Sebastian Best (Cam) 3:11; Lane Frost (VVS) major dec. Cody Church (I) 11-2; Matt Grogan (HP) pinned Travis Reid (Whi) :29.

182 _ Brandon Lake (HP) pinned Sonny Cacciatorre (I) 1:44; Joseph Aiello (Herk) pinned Thad Casler (Cam) 5:52; Luke Zakrajsek (Win) dec. Jim Laurenzo (NH) 7-4; Devin Riegler (A) pinned Cody Marshall (SE) :57.

195 _ Jesse Angevine (Win) pinned Jesse Hendrix (Moh) 1:32; Garrett Duvall (SE) dec. Kevin Segit (Coop) 11-8; Ryan Crego (HP) pinned Tyler McLean (LF) 3:06; Mark Viviano (BGA) pinned Josh Shipley (NH) 1:42.

220 _ Cody Santiago (SE) pinned Blake Arcuri (Moh) 2:45; Matt Abbott (Win) pinned Jake Holcomb (ME) 4:42; Lucas Depofi (UE) dec. Carter Kimball (VVS) 7-5; Josh Langley (HP) pinned Isaiah Herron (Herk) :40.

285 _ Brian Ervin (VVS) pinned Joe Madonia (Whi) :38; Ian Radell (Cam) pinned Tom Cleveland (SE) 3;26; Brandon Yager (I) tech. fall Lonnie Harris (HP) 4:47; John Mazza (Moh) pinned Steven Napolitano (Herk) :40.

Recommended for you