TODAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Dig Pink Tournament (Oneonta State): Oneonta vs. Hunter, 4:30 p.m.; Hartwick vs. Baruch, 4:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Section Four Class D Semifinal (Union-Endicott): Seton CC vs. Unatego, 8 p.m.

SATURDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY

NEAC Championships (Washington D.C.): Cobleskill, 11 a.m.

SUNYAC Championships (Brockport): Oneonta, 11 a.m.

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Ithaca at Hartwick, 11 a.m.

RPI at Oneonta, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Frostburg State at Hartwick, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Stevens at Hartwick, noon

SUNYAC Tournament Quarterfinal (Oneonta State): Plattsburgh vs. Oneonta, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE SWIMMING

Hartwick at Rochester, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Dig Pink Tournament (Oneonta State): Oneonta vs. St. Lawrence, 10 a.m.; Hartwick vs. Bard, noon; Oneonta vs. Baruch, 2 p.m.; Hartwick vs. St. Lawrence, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE WRESTLING

Monarch Invitational (King’s): Oneonta, 9 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Section Three Championships at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 8 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Section Four Class AA Championship (Wright National Soccer Campus): Corning vs. Ithaca, noon

Section Four Class A Championship (Wright National Soccer Campus): Johnson City vs. Vestal, 2:15 p.m.

Section Four Class B Championship (Wright National Soccer Campus): Union Springs-Port Byron vs. Oneonta, 3 p.m.

Section Four Class C Championship (Wright National Soccer Campus): Elmira Notre Dame vs. Lansing, 2:45 p.m.

Section Four Class D Championship (Wright National Soccer Campus): Edmeston vs. South Kortright, 12:15 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Section Four Class B Championship (Norwich High): Oneonta vs. Seton CC, noon

Section Four Class D Championship (Wright National Soccer Campus): Delhi vs. Milford, 11:30 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

Section Four Class C Championship (Owego): Top two semifinal records, 5:30 p.m.

Section Four Class D Championship (Owego): Top two semifinal records, 3:30 p.m.

Trending Video

Recommended for you