SATURDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE CROSS COUNTRY

Cobleskill, Hartwick at Williams Invitational, noon

COLLEGE FIELD HOCKEY

Oswego at Oneonta, 1 p.m.

Hartwick at St. John Fisher, 5 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

Cobleskill at Wallace Invitational (Cortland), 11 a.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Cortland at Oneonta, 1 p.m.

Cobleskill at Keuka, 3 p.m.

Delhi at Broome, 3 p.m.

COLLEGE WOMEN’S SOCCER

Cobleskill at Keuka, 1 p.m.

Delhi at Broome, 1 p.m.

Oneonta at Cortland, 1 p.m.

Alfred at Hartwick, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Oneonta at Scranton Tournament, TBA

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

Oneonta at Baruch, noon

Hartwick at Wells, 1 p.m.

ITA Women’s Championships (William Smith): Oneonta, TBA

NIT at Mercer CC: Delhi, TBA

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

Cobleskill vs. Johnson State at Fort Edward High, 1 p.m.

Columbia-Greene Tournament: Delhi vs. Columbia-Greene, 10 a.m.; Delhi vs. Hudson Valley, 11:30 a.m.; Delhi vs. Adirondack, 4 p.m.

SLU Tournament: Hartwick vs. Canton, 1 p.m.

SUNYAC Pool Play: Cortland at Oneonta, 10 a.m.; Potsdam at Oneonta, 12:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY

Cooperstown at Thomas Proctor, 8 a.m.

EJ Herrmann Invitational at Utica: Edmeston, Oneonta, 9 a.m.

Maine-Endwell Invite: Unatego, 9 a.m.

Queensbury Invite: H-T, 9 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY

Tioga at Walton, 10 a.m.

Sidney Tournament: Afton, Sidney, TBA

HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

Delhi at Walton, 1:30 p.m.

Harpursville-Afton at Thomas A. Edison, 1:30 p.m.

New York Mills at Cooperstown, 2 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SOCCER

Sidney at Walton, 9:30 a.m.

Bainbridge-Guilford at Oxford, 11 a.m.

Norwich at Delhi, 11 a.m.

Unatego at Afton-Harpursville, 11 a.m.

Unadilla Valley at Greene, 11 a.m.

Jefferson vs. Milford (Wright National Soccer Campus), 11:30 a.m.

Morris at Edmeston, noon

CV-S at G-MU, 2 p.m.

Franklin at Laurens, 3 p.m.

Chic Walshe Tournament at Davenport: Consolation, Cooperstown vs. Worcester, 10 a.m.; Championship, South Kortright vs. Davenport, 2 p.m.

H-T Booster Club Tournament: Consolation, Stamford vs. Hunter-Tannersville, noon; Championship, Roxbury vs. Windham, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS SOCCER

Jefferson vs. Milford (Wright National Soccer Campus), 10 a.m.

Richfield Springs at Edmeston, 10 a.m.

Cooperstown at Waterville, 11 a.m.

Downsville at Walton, 11 a.m.

CV-S at G-MU, noon

Franklin at Laurens, 1 p.m.

Chic Walshe Tournament at Davenport: Consolation, Davenport vs. Morris, noon; Championship, South Kortright vs. Worcester, 4 p.m.

H-T Booster Club Tournament: Consolation, Hudson vs. Stamford, 10 a.m.; Championship, Windham vs. Hunter-Tannersville, 2 p.m.

SUNDAY’S DATEBOOK

COLLEGE WOMEN’S GOLF

Cobleskill at Wallace Invitational (Cortland), 11 a.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S SOCCER

Hartwick at Bryant, 1 p.m.

COLLEGE MEN’S TENNIS

Oneonta at Scranton Tournament, TBA

COLLEGE WOMEN’S TENNIS

ITA Women’s Championships (William Smith): Oneonta, TBA

NIT at Mercer CC: Delhi, TBA

Trending Video

Recommended for you